Corporate IBAN bank account opening price list
Corporate IBAN bank account opening for newly established company
Corporate IBAN bank account opening  - opening with a presence of the client at Tbilisi 840 ₾ / 300 €
Corporate IBAN bank account opening with Power of Attorney - remote opening with Power of Attorney and copy of passport (Apostilled or Legalized) 1400 ₾ / 500 €
New bank fee for KYC (since 2022) - 3rd party payment at Bank of Georgia and TBC Bank (in the case director(s) is / are foreigners) 500
1. Personal assitance of one of our account manager during all visits at the bank and KYC procedure.
What is not included:
1. Additional personal and corporate support KYC documents during KYC that might be requsted by the bank.Service upon request.
Timeframe of Georgian company registration
Standard registration of a new lLLC company takes 2 working days. In the case you prefer fast track registration in 1 business day we can apply with you for expedited registration for the fee of 400 GEL paid to the authority (instead of standard fee of 200 GEL).
Once the company is registered the next step is the activation to access a Revenue Service to the tax portal and corporate bank account. Please mote that banks in Georgia currently requires 5 working days to consider your application and for KYC process. Due current situation at Ukraine this time can be even exceeded by some of Georgian banks. In the case you cannot stay in Georgia for a longer period you can consider to buy a ready made Georgian LLC company from us and save time.
Georgian LLC company registration is classic way hot to start doinmg business in Georgia and from Georgia. You can call us for more information 7 days a week on (+995) 593 800 550.